2nd Call List for : Journalism & Mass Comm [Merit Criteria : Best of 4 + English]

Combined List

SrlNameGenderCategoryChln ID Agg % (B4) English Total
1RISHITA SENGUPTAFGeneral359928180361
2SOURAV PAULMGeneral455229071361
3DEBANJANA MAJUMDERFGeneral870128674360
4ISMITA SAHAFGeneral7828771358
5SAOLI CHAKRABORTY FGeneral287527483357
6Subhnankar RoyMGeneral400429661357
7ENAKSHI ROYFGeneral753329661357
8MALSURA ZAMAN MOUFOBCA30329958357
9Soumita PandeyFGeneral175628076356
10MAHFUJ RUHANIMGeneral147828175356
11utsa paulFGeneral1048627283355
12SUSMITA KARFGeneral998527480354
13SANJUKTA MAJUMDERFSC628528767354
14PAROMITA BANERJEEFGeneral1023727479353
15MONISHA BASUFGeneral77227874352
16ISHITA GAINFSC549728071351
17TANIYA CHAKRABORTYFGeneral809028665351
18SANCHARI CHAKRABORTYFGeneral873228764351
19PROLAYA KANTI SENGUPTAMGeneral651029160351
20NISHA GHOSHFGeneral753428861349
21DIYA CHAKRABORTYFGeneral544627573348
22ATREYEE DATTAFOBCB769826780347
23Luicy MondalFOBCB539228166347
24Soupan BoseMGeneral36028364347
25Rookmini TewariFGeneral298126284346
26DISHA DAS GUPTAFGeneral441128660346
27DEBARATI ROYFGeneral867428956345
28RANAJOY KARMGeneral136227371344
29Koushik DebnathMOBCB956826875343
30SUNANDA CHAKRABORTYMGeneral987128360343
31SUBHAM CHAKRABORTYMGeneral922525884342
32CHITRI BANIKFGeneral697626082342
33RASHMI CHAKRABORTYFGeneral725528062342
34AMIT SAHAMGeneral189728260342
35SAYAK BASUMGeneral925828061341
36SAIKAT SARKARMSC28625882340
37Tanushree GhoshFGeneral651926872340
38Atanu SahaMGeneral1037927268340
39ROHITASWA ROYMGeneral1012225980339
40MUSHA SANIMGeneral823727168339
41ANINDITA DHARFGeneral416928356339
42SAPTARSHI CHAKRABORTYMGeneral730326177338
43Sajal DasMGeneral229426375338
44ANESHA SARKARFGeneral539326870338
45BAIBHAB PAULMOBCB182927167338
46AKRITI DEYFGeneral184725780337
47TIYASHA MUKHERJEEFGeneral270027760337
48AVISHEK MONDALMGeneral391326174335
49TANIYA BALMIKIFGeneral845326470334
50TIYASHA DEYFGeneral439227360333
51SAMARPITA NEOGYFGeneral416425775332
52kaushik nathMOBCB1027026963332
53ASWIN GHALEYMGeneral526826071331
54ABIR SUNDAR CHOWDHURYMGeneral6125278330
55Romita GhatakFGeneral993923594329
56ANKITA BASAKFOBCB12526465329
57DIPAYAN DASFGeneral939326960329
58DEBDYUT CHATTERJEEMGeneral811725771328
59RATNA KARMAKARFOBCB854027255327
60SUSMITA SINGFGeneral920027552327
61Aishwarya DasFGeneral1014825372325
62ADITI MONDALFGeneral261926758325
63SUVAM DEY BISWASMGeneral819225173324
64Sayantan RayMSC42825767324
65Antara DasFGeneral174526163324
66RIKTA SARKARFGeneral111126163324
67RIMA GUPTAFGeneral104426262324
68KishorBiswasMGeneral783326262324
69ANINDITA DASFGeneral100426162323
70SUSMITA DASFGeneral675627448322
71Suparna BiswasFSC169427646322
72ANKIT BHATTACHARJEEMGeneral552324378321
73ISHITA NANDYFGeneral261424873321
74Prithwiraj GainMSC606325665321
75Apratim BhattacharyaMGeneral1007325169320
76BADSHA ALAMMOBCA700626456320
77bidisha nandyFGeneral378725860318
78LOPAMUDRA BAULFSC810625166317
79TITHEKANA BISWASFSC462425958317
80Sreemita BhattacharjeeFGeneral370026255317
81AYANTIKA BHATTACHERJEEFGeneral347425264316
82SK JIAUR RAHMANMGeneral448727343316
83Taniya RoyFSC109225757314
84falguni mukherjeeMGeneral902922983312
85SOMNATH DUTTAMGeneral17924765312
86TAPASHI BISWASFSC118225556311
87JOYEETA DASFGeneral436825754311
88ABHIJIT KARMOBCB179625258310
89DEEP SANKAR GANGULYMGeneral357525158309
90Moinak BhattacharyaMGeneral191023771308
91RUPA BANIKFGeneral164724266308
92PRIYANKA BARMANFSC24225652308
93NUPUR BISWASFSC12124661307
94Soumi DasFSC553524958307
95MEGHNA ROYFSC23423967306
96RIMA MONDALFOBCB488325848306
97SUSMITA MONDALFSC81124064304
98 SWETA NANDIFGeneral68824262304
99SOUMEN DIKSHITMGeneral516223766303
100JOYJIT CHATTOPADHYAYMGeneral970124458302
101SASWATA DASMGeneral1029524358301
102RITAM ROY MGeneral964122872300
103MILI SARKARFGeneral974825050300
104NEHA CHAKRABORTYFGeneral349224257299
105SAYANI ROYFSC623124550295
106PRIYANKA ROYFGeneral1012823162293
107JOYEETA BANIKFGeneral143024647293
108LABANI ROYFGeneral89824943292
109RITTIK DASMGeneral346322168289
110PRITOM SAHAMGeneral942623057287
111SABER AHMEDMGeneral325124641287
112Ruman MunshiMGeneral965622462286
113SARMISTHA MAITIFGeneral1010024144285
114PUJA DEYFGeneral17623251283
115Saumili KunduFGeneral631124637283
116MD SUFYANMGeneral1012521468282
117RHITIKA HUDAFGeneral840822359282
118SAIKAT BISWASMSC11122357280
119SHUVAM ROY CHOWDHURYMGeneral29721860278
120SHOVUIK MISTRTYMSC928522652278
121HIMOBROTO MONDALMSC620423542277
122Paulami MitraFGeneral23023243275
123MONISHA PAULFGeneral1011222945274
124SAGAR BANERJEEMGeneral1047921458272
125SAYAN DATTAMGeneral399121953272
126Priya BanerjeeFGeneral1048322052272
127SWARUP DEYMGeneral217421853271
128TANIA MUKHERJEEFGeneral929921852270
129JUNE MODAKFGeneral949322050270
130SUMAN MONDALMSC724520761268
131PUJA BOSE FGeneral102421354267
132AYANTIKA SAHAFGeneral307320660266
133ASHIKH SHEIKHMGeneral1009820956265
134DEBJANI ROYFGeneral197621746263
135SATYAKI SARKERMGeneral76521150261
136DEBAYON PALMGeneral884321542257
137MOUSUMI MALLICKFSC191722030250
138MONISHA KARMAKARFOBCB541820541246
139VICTOR DASMSC216719845243
140PROSENJIT CHAKIMGeneral884920043243
141samiran banerjeeMGeneral13218948237